Home Field Trip Logistics South Penninsula Emergency Numbers
South Penninsula Emergency Numbers email

Homer Volunteer Fire Department

Homer Fire Department
Emergency 911
Homer Police (non-emergency) 235-3150
Troopers business line (non-emergency) 235-8239
South Peninsula (Homer) Hospital 235-8101
Homer Medical Clinic 235-8586
Forestry, DNR 235-7734
Coast Guard 1-800-478-5555
(cell phone dial *CG or *24)
Along the Sterling Highway
Emergency 911
(your call will be routed to nearest service area)
Central Peninsula (Kenai) Hospital 262-4404

A special thanks to the Homer Foundation for funding and to Stan Anderson for hosting the website.